RENAULT reviews
Filter
Add a reviewCommercial vehicles RENAULT
4.0
Reviews: 1
Performance
4.0
Reliability
4.0
Price
3.0
Safety
5.0
Convenience
4.0

Love It, But it’s thirsty
Commercial vehicles RENAULT D-Wide - 2021
4.0
4.0Performance
4.0Reliability
3.0Price
5.0Safety
4.0Convenience
Two winters hauling scrap metal with this French lady:starts first try at -20C, which is more than I can say for my ex! The DT11 gearbox is smoother than my grandpa’s moonshine, but diesel is fine. Cab? Basic but warm – miss cupholders though. Hydraulics slower when cold. Small tip: grease the PTO weekly or she’ll scream like a banshee.
Claude PrudommeJul 2025
Featured offers

RENAULT Magnum 480 Mack
3 786 GBP
2002, Diesel
Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Velika Omelyana

Renault PREMIUM 450 18 T 4X2
4 223 GBP
2009
Poland

Renault Magnum 480
7 180 GBP
2010, 2-axle
Poland

RENAULT Kerax 450 6x4 Bordmatik
25 258 GBP
2007, 277000 km, 6x4, Diesel
Switzerland, Othmarsingen

Renault C 380* KIPPER 5,20 m* KRAN/FUNK * TOPZUSTAND !
62 006 GBP
2015, 280000 km, 6x4, Diesel, 3-axle
Hungary

RENAULT Premium 250 DCI LPG Tanker 18 000 liters
17 740 GBP
2000, 618590 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Romania, Str. Adrian Pintea, Nr. 1, Bistrita, 420159

Renault Trafic Renault Trafic 1.6 dCi T29 L2H1 Dub Cab 6 Zits Airco Cruise Trekh
12 629 GBP
2018, 129760 km, Diesel
Netherlands, Roosendaal

Renault Master 17 miejsc 123tys km
13 472 GBP
2016, 123000 km
Poland, 26-067 STRAWCZYN

Renault 52AF, zwillingsbereift 2.8 nicht neu, aber läuft,
Ask for price
2002, 278000 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Germany, Ennigerloh