KOMATSU reviews
Filter
Add a reviewHeavy machinery KOMATSU
4.2
Reviews: 1
Performance
4.0
Reliability
5.0
Price
5.0
Safety
4.0
Convenience
3.0

Tough enough for Demolition
Heavy machinery KOMATSU PC220 - 2009
4.2
4.0Performance
5.0Reliability
5.0Price
4.0Safety
3.0Convenience
I personally operated six PC220s for highway projects. The fuel efficiency is excellent (around 18-20L/hour under heavy digging). Komatsu’s CLSS hydraulic system makes smooth grading easy, and the cab is comfortable for 12-hour shifts. Only issue: The factory undercarriage wears fast in rocky terrain.
Nicolas KohlerAug 2025
Featured offers

Komatsu D65PX-12
Ask for price
Ask for info
United Kingdom

Komatsu WA470-8 Diesel, 4x4 Drive, Tamtron Weighting Syste
81 915 GBP
2019, Diesel, 7860 h
Netherlands

Komatsu PC360LC-10 2015 | 10,280h | 1st owner - Single-phase - hammer line - air conditioning - CW45 hydraulic quick coupler DM1318
45 972 GBP
2015, Diesel, 10200 h
Netherlands, Berkensteeg 3-A, 5469 SW Erp, Holland

Komatsu PC138
45 972 GBP
2019, Diesel, 6000 h
Estonia