Tractor unit DAF XF 480 for sale, Tractor unit, 28900 EUR - 11686054
Find DAF XF 480Go to listing DAF XF 480
Archived ad

This ad was removed from our database. However, you can send a "Want ad" form: DAF XF 480

Place a want ad
See what's in stock now
Ad Tractor unit DAF XF 480 is no longer available, but we found similar offers (20)
Similar offers:
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (16)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021699706 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 12551 kgGross weight: 20500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 1mo Reference number 329307

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021699706 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 12551 kgGross weight: 20500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (16)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021705847 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11578 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 2mo Reference number 327814

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021705847 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11578 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (18)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021570778 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11221 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 1mo Reference number 328495

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021570778 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11221 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (18)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021640677 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11673 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 1mo Reference number 328494

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021640677 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11673 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021593582 km4x2Euro 6480 hpPayload: 11675 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

24 764GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 950 EUR
2021593582 km4x2Euro 6480 hpPayload: 11675 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 FT - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 FT - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 FT - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 FT - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 FT - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (26)

DAF XF 480 FT

Tractor unit
2021400000 km4x4Euro 6
Czech Republic, Horovice
Published: 2mo

24 807GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 29 000 EUR
2021400000 km4x4Euro 6
Czech Republic, Horovice
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (17)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021454792 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11263 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 2mo Reference number 328291

25 577GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 29 900 EUR
2021454792 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11263 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (18)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021464551 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11268 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 1mo Reference number 328294

25 577GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 29 900 EUR
2021464551 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11268 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021467394 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Belgium, Hooglede
Published: 23dReference number TC98567

25 577GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 29 900 EUR
2021467394 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Belgium, Hooglede
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2022483458 km4x2Euro 6Payload: 11028 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Published: 23dReference number TC18617

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2022483458 km4x2Euro 6Payload: 11028 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021307144 kmEuro 6480 hp
Belgium, Hooglede
Published: 23dReference number TC77408

23 866GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 27 900 EUR
2021307144 kmEuro 6480 hp
Belgium, Hooglede
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2021459135 km4x2Euro 6Payload: 10956 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Published: 23dReference number TC77767

23 866GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 27 900 EUR
2021459135 km4x2Euro 6Payload: 10956 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP

Tractor unit
2021483813 km4x4Euro 6483 hpPayload: 10817 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021483813 km4x4Euro 6483 hpPayload: 10817 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480 4X4 Hydrodrive/ PXP

Tractor unit
2021473685 km4x4Euro 6483 hpPayload: 10727 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021473685 km4x4Euro 6483 hpPayload: 10727 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4

DAF XF 480 truck tractor

Tractor unit
2022700000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Kaunas
Published: 12hr

24 807GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 29 000 EUR
2022700000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Kaunas
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 SSC Super Space 2x tank ACC 480.679KM - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 SSC Super Space 2x tank ACC 480.679KM - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 SSC Super Space 2x tank ACC 480.679KM - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 SSC Super Space 2x tank ACC 480.679KM - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 SSC Super Space 2x tank ACC 480.679KM - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480 SSC Super Space 2x tank ACC 480.679KM

Tractor unit
2021480680 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11283 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Saasveld
Published: 1mo Reference number 412501

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021480680 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11283 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Saasveld
Contact the seller
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (12)

DAF XF480 truck tractor

Tractor unit
2021550000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Kaunas
Published: 16d

23 524GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 27 500 EUR
2021550000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Kaunas
Contact the seller
DAF XF 530 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 530 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 530 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 530 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 530 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 530

Tractor unit
2021469038 km4x2Euro 6530 hpPayload: 10608 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Published: 15dReference number TC19458

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021469038 km4x2Euro 6530 hpPayload: 10608 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (43)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2020774000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 29dReference number IMP-4643

25 149GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 29 400 EUR
2020774000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 6X2 Midlift Space Cab Standairco PTO-Prep 12-2021 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 6X2 Midlift Space Cab Standairco PTO-Prep 12-2021 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 6X2 Midlift Space Cab Standairco PTO-Prep 12-2021 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 6X2 Midlift Space Cab Standairco PTO-Prep 12-2021 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 6X2 Midlift Space Cab Standairco PTO-Prep 12-2021 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 480 6X2 Midlift Space Cab Standairco PTO-Prep 12-2021

Tractor unit
2021534249 km6x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 15745 kgGross weight: 23900 kg
Netherlands, Saasveld
Published: 8dReference number 131089

24 721GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 28 900 EUR
2021534249 km6x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 15745 kgGross weight: 23900 kg
Netherlands, Saasveld
Contact the seller

DAF XF 480

See similar
This item is out of stock
Tractor unit DAF XF 480: picture 1

We have other ads similar to this offer

See what's in stock now
zoom in
Tractor unit DAF XF 480: picture 1
See what's in stock now
Commercial vehicles DAF
4.65
4 reviews
SOLD

28 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 24 721 GBP

25 August 2026

This ad is stored in the archive for reference (specifications, typical price). There are no outdated ads on the site — all active options can be found below.

Brand

Model

Reference number

TC35147
Year of manufacture

Mileage

464155 km
First registration date

01.01.2021
Location

Belgium, Ieperstraat 103, Hooglede, BE
Engine/driveline
emission class

fuel

diesel
power output

480 hp
gearbox

transmission

Automatikgetriebe
Chassis/suspension
suspension

spring/air
front axle suspension

axle configuration

steering axles

brakes

disc
ABS

front tires

385/65 R22.5, 10 mm
rear tires

315/70 R22.5, 15 mm
dual wheels

chassis side skirts

Body/superstructure
tool box

Cab/interior
cab type

sleeper cab
roof spoiler

sunvisor

power windows

electric mirrors

central lock

parking heater

cruise control

fridge

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Commercial vehicles DAF
4.65
4 reviews
SOLD

28 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 24 721 GBP

25 August 2026

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Other series of Tractor units DAF

By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies and the processing of your personal data. Learn more
t1 old test archive
t1 test archive - Tractor unit
t1 test archive - TheTruckCompany