Scania R450 Tractor unit for sale, Tractor unit, 51900 EUR - 10955762
Find SCANIA R 450Go to listing SCANIA R 450
Archived ad

This ad was removed from our database. However, you can send a "Want ad" form: Scania R450

Place a want ad
See what's in stock now
Ad Tractor unit Scania R450 is no longer available, but we found similar offers (100)
Similar offers:
Best matches
Similar in price
Near you
Same year
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (5)

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2021490077 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid
Published: 1mo Reference number UVES03260012

44 707GBP

  • ≈ 52 000 EUR
2021490077 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (8)

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2021537177 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Spain, Madrid

45 137GBP

  • ≈ 52 500 EUR
2021537177 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (37)

Scania R450

Tractor unit
2021421000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 9dReference number IMP-4219

45 996GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 53 500 EUR
2021421000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (42)

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2021420000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 9dReference number IMP-4256

45 996GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 53 500 EUR
2021420000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (39)

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2021417000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 9dReference number IMP-4670

46 426GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 54 000 EUR
2021417000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Ask for all available pictures

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2020460533 km4x2Euro 6Gross weight: 18000 kg
Spain, Madrid
Published: 2mo Reference number UVES07260002

44 707GBP

  • ≈ 52 000 EUR
2020460533 km4x2Euro 6Gross weight: 18000 kg
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / ADR AT / KLIMA POSTOJOWA - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / ADR AT / KLIMA POSTOJOWA - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / ADR AT / KLIMA POSTOJOWA - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / ADR AT / KLIMA POSTOJOWA - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / ADR AT / KLIMA POSTOJOWA - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (41)

SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / ADR AT / KLIMA POSTOJOWA

Tractor unit
2021489000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Poland, Leśna-Stara Wieś

44 707GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 52 000 EUR
2021489000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Poland, Leśna-Stara Wieś
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (5)

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2021623507 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid
Published: 1mo Reference number 162831

42 557GBP

  • ≈ 49 500 EUR
2021623507 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (5)

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2021631299 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid
Published: 1mo Reference number UVES03260014

42 557GBP

  • ≈ 49 500 EUR
2021631299 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / KLIMA POSTOJOWA / ALUFELGI - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / KLIMA POSTOJOWA / ALUFELGI - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / KLIMA POSTOJOWA / ALUFELGI - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / KLIMA POSTOJOWA / ALUFELGI - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / KLIMA POSTOJOWA / ALUFELGI - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (41)

SCANIA R 450 / HYDRAULIKA / RETARDER / KLIMA POSTOJOWA / ALUFELGI

Tractor unit
2021417000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Poland, Leśna-Stara Wieś
Published: 1mo

45 137GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 52 500 EUR
2021417000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Poland, Leśna-Stara Wieś
Scania R 450 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (48)

Scania R 450 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER

Tractor unit
2021510000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 1dReference number DOM-2546

43 761GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 50 900 EUR
2021510000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania R 450 / RETARDER / HYDRAULIKA / ALUFELGI / I-PARK COOL / 2021 RO - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 / RETARDER / HYDRAULIKA / ALUFELGI / I-PARK COOL / 2021 RO - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 / RETARDER / HYDRAULIKA / ALUFELGI / I-PARK COOL / 2021 RO - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 / RETARDER / HYDRAULIKA / ALUFELGI / I-PARK COOL / 2021 RO - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 / RETARDER / HYDRAULIKA / ALUFELGI / I-PARK COOL / 2021 RO - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (32)

Scania R 450 / RETARDER / HYDRAULIKA / ALUFELGI / I-PARK COOL / 2021 RO

Tractor unit
2021461000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 9dReference number IMP-2528

44 191GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 400 EUR
2021461000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (11)

Scania R 450

Tractor unit
2021542000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Spain, Madrid
Published: 1yr Reference number 160768

42 127GBP

  • ≈ 49 000 EUR
2021542000 km4x2Euro 6450 hp
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

Scania R450 , Retarder, E6,

Tractor unit
644080 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Published: 2mo Reference number 652552

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR
644080 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Contact the seller
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

Scania R450 , Retarder, E6,

Tractor unit
646614 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Published: 2mo Reference number 652410

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR
646614 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Contact the seller
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

Scania R450 , Retarder, E6,

Tractor unit
664170 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Published: 2mo Reference number 296135

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR
664170 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Contact the seller
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

Scania R450 , Retarder, E6,

Tractor unit
612773 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Published: 2mo Reference number 660076

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR
612773 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Contact the seller
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

Scania R450 , Retarder, E6,

Tractor unit
596144 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Published: 2mo Reference number 655540

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR
596144 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Contact the seller
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 , Retarder, E6, - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

Scania R450 , Retarder, E6,

Tractor unit
621650 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Published: 2mo Reference number 652381

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR
621650 km4x2Euro 6449 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Austria, Hörsching
Contact the seller
Scania R450 RETARDER SKIRTS - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 RETARDER SKIRTS - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 RETARDER SKIRTS - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 RETARDER SKIRTS - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 RETARDER SKIRTS - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania R450 RETARDER SKIRTS

Tractor unit
2021646984 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10165 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

42 901GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 49 900 EUR
2021646984 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10165 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
Scania S450 VOLLUCHT, PARK COOLER, RETARDER, 6X2/4. - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S450 VOLLUCHT, PARK COOLER, RETARDER, 6X2/4. - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S450 VOLLUCHT, PARK COOLER, RETARDER, 6X2/4. - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S450 VOLLUCHT, PARK COOLER, RETARDER, 6X2/4. - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S450 VOLLUCHT, PARK COOLER, RETARDER, 6X2/4. - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania S450 FULL AIR, PARK COOLER, RETARDER, 6X2/4.

Tractor unit
2021923683 km6x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 17626 kgGross weight: 27000 kg
Netherlands, Est
Published: 22dReference number TN2353

42 901GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 49 900 EUR
2021923683 km6x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 17626 kgGross weight: 27000 kg
Netherlands, Est
Contact the seller
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's

Tractor unit
2022434962 kmEuro 6450 hpGross weight: 20100 kg
Netherlands, Veghel
Published: 11dReference number 70335599

42 901GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 49 900 EUR
2022434962 kmEuro 6450 hpGross weight: 20100 kg
Netherlands, Veghel
Contact the seller
SCANIA R 450 A4x2EB RETARDER MEGA VOLUME PARK AIRCO - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA R 450 A4x2EB RETARDER MEGA VOLUME PARK AIRCO - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA R 450 A4x2EB RETARDER MEGA VOLUME PARK AIRCO - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA R 450 A4x2EB RETARDER MEGA VOLUME PARK AIRCO - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA R 450 A4x2EB RETARDER MEGA VOLUME PARK AIRCO - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

SCANIA R 450 A4x2EB RETARDER MEGA VOLUME PARK AIRCO

Tractor unit
2021633861 km4x2Euro 6449 hpPayload: 12494 kgGross weight: 21000 kg
Netherlands, Wijchen
Published: 1mo Reference number 17486

41 225,55GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 47 950 EUR
2021633861 km4x2Euro 6449 hpPayload: 12494 kgGross weight: 21000 kg
Netherlands, Wijchen
Contact the seller
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania R450 4X2 Retarder Hydraulic Standklima Alcoa's

Tractor unit
2021455060 kmEuro 6450 hpPayload: 12401 kgGross weight: 20100 kg
Netherlands, Veghel
Published: 11dReference number 70329042

39 892GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 46 400 EUR
2021455060 kmEuro 6450 hpPayload: 12401 kgGross weight: 20100 kg
Netherlands, Veghel
Contact the seller
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (17)

Scania R450

Tractor unit
2022687623 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10676 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

38 602GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 44 900 EUR
2022687623 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10676 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (14)

Scania R450

Tractor unit
2022714513 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10676 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

38 602GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 44 900 EUR
2022714513 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10676 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
Scania R450 CRANE HMF 1720-K4 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 CRANE HMF 1720-K4 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 CRANE HMF 1720-K4 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 CRANE HMF 1720-K4 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 CRANE HMF 1720-K4 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania R450 CRANE HMF 1720-K4

Tractor unit
2019592778 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 11695 kgGross weight: 20500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

41 096GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 47 800 EUR
2019592778 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 11695 kgGross weight: 20500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
Scania R540 6X2, STEEL/AIR, 2 BEDS, FRIGO. - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R540 6X2, STEEL/AIR, 2 BEDS, FRIGO. - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R540 6X2, STEEL/AIR, 2 BEDS, FRIGO. - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R540 6X2, STEEL/AIR, 2 BEDS, FRIGO. - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R540 6X2, STEEL/AIR, 2 BEDS, FRIGO. - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania R540 6X2, STEEL/AIR, 2 BEDS, FRIGO.

Tractor unit
2021621696 km6x2Euro 6540 hpPayload: 17600 kgGross weight: 27000 kg
Netherlands, Est
Published: 20dReference number TN2008

46 340GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 53 900 EUR
2021621696 km6x2Euro 6540 hpPayload: 17600 kgGross weight: 27000 kg
Netherlands, Est
Contact the seller
Scania R450 spoilers - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R450 spoilers - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R450 spoilers - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R450 spoilers - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R450 spoilers - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (18)

Scania R450 spoilers

Tractor unit
2022740512 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10676 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 1mo Reference number 328641

38 602GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 44 900 EUR
2022740512 km4x2Euro 6450 hpPayload: 10676 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller

SCANIA R450

See similar
This item is out of stock
Tractor unit Scania R450: picture 1

We have other ads similar to this offer

See what's in stock now
zoom in
Tractor unit Scania R450: picture 1
See what's in stock now
Commercial vehicles SCANIA
4.68
5 reviews
SOLD

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR

2 March 2026

This ad is stored in the archive for reference (specifications, typical price). There are no outdated ads on the site — all active options can be found below.

Brand

Model

Reference number

324613
Year of manufacture

Mileage

648176 km
Condition

good
First registration date

01.10.2021
Net weight

8738 kg
Gross weight

18000 kg
Payload

9262 kg
Length

6150 mm
Width

2550 mm
Height

3720 mm
Color

white
Location

Netherlands, Vuren, The Netherlands
Engine/driveline
emission class

fuel

diesel
power output

450 hp
gearbox

transmission

Automatikgetriebe
retarder/intarder

ASR

Chassis/suspension
suspension

spring/air
axle configuration

number of axles

2-axle
steering axles

wheel base

3750 mm
brakes

disc
ABS

dual wheels

Cab/interior
cab type

sleeper cab
power windows

electric mirrors

central lock

parking heater

seat heating

radio

bluetooth

Additional
tachograph

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Commercial vehicles SCANIA
4.68
5 reviews
SOLD

44 621GBP

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 51 900 EUR

2 March 2026

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Other series of SCANIA Tractor units

By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies and the processing of your personal data. Learn more
t1 old test archive
t1 test archive - Tractor unit
t1 test archive - Kleyn Trucks